Who’s Attending the RadWaste Summit 2019:

Job Title

Company

Vice President of Strategic Development, Nuclear & Environment, Management Services Group

AECOM

Operations Manager

Ahtna Facility Services, Inc.

President

ALARA Logistics

Vice President

Arcadis US Inc.

Senior Vice President, Business Development

ATKINS

Eastern Region Director

Banda Group International

President

Banda Group International

Senior Programs Manager

Banda Group International

Senior Programs Manager

Banda Group International

Director of Sales

BAUER Equipment America

Business Development Consultant

BAUER Equipment America

Director of Sales

BAUER Equipment America

Marketing Coordinator

BAUER Equipment America

Business Development Manager

Bechtel

Operations Manager

Bechtel National, Inc.

V.P. Government Services

Bennett Heavy & Specialized, LLC

CEO

Bennett Heavy & Specialized, LLC

President

Bennett Heavy & Specialized, LLC

Director of Compliance & Business Development

Bennett Heavy & Specialized, LLC

Director of Operations

Bennett Heavy & Specialized, LLC

Principal

Booz Allen

General Manager

Bragg Nuclear Group

General Manager

Bragg Nuclear Group

Director, Business Development

BWXT

President

BWXT Nuclear Operations Group, Inc.

Director, Regulatory Affairs

BWXT Technical Services Group

President & Chief Operating Officer

Cabrera Services Inc.

Executive Vice President

CAST Transportation

DOE, Manager BD

CDM Smith Federal

President and General Manager

CH2M HILL BWXT West Valley, LLC

Nuclear Policy Fellow

Clean Air Task Force

Nuclear Energy Tribal STEM Advisor

CNI Global Solutions/U.S. Department of Energy

Senior Director

CNS LLC

Sr Project Manager

Consolidated Nuclear Securities LLC

Chief Operating Officer

Deep Isolation

Director, Community Engagement

Deep Isolation

VP Government and Regulatory Affairs

Deep Isolation

Engineer

Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board

Chemist IV

Department of Ecology, Washington State

Auditor

Department of Energy

DEPUTY ASSOCIATE UNDER SECRETARY

Department of Energy

LLRW Program Manager

Department of Navy

Manager

Dept of Energy

Engineer

DOE

Federal Project Director

DOE

ASQ Energy and Environment Division Nuclear Committee Chair

DOE

Manager

DOE – Oak Ridge Office of Environmental Management

Program Manager

DOE EM NV

Auditor

DOE, Office of Inspector General

Principal Engineer

Drummond Carpenter (SDVOSB)

Director, Business Develpoment

DuBose National Energy Services

Program Manager

EA Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC

Executive Director

Energy Communities Alliance

SVP BD Operational Waste Management

EnergySolutions

Hittman Technical Services Specialist

EnergySolutions

Vice Presidenty, Business Development

EnergySolutions

Sr. Account Executive DOE Programs

Eurofins TestAmerica

President

Firewater Associates, LLC

Executive Director – Business Development

Fluor

Senior Vice President – Business Development

Fluor

Sr. Director – Business Development

Fluor

Subdivision Technical Manager

FMP

Unit Technical Manager

FMP

Business Development Manager

GEM Technologies

National Account Manager

GSA Federal Acquisition Service

Vice President, Government Solutions

GSE Performance Solutions, Inc.

MANAGING MEMBER

GSY CONSULTING

Senior Vice President

Hazen Research

Director of Business Development

Honeywell

VP, Maritime Operations

Huntington Ingalls Industries/Technical Solutions Division

CFO

I.C.E. Service Group, Inc.

Principal / Senior Program Manager

I.C.E. Service Group, Inc.

Business Development Manager

Ida-Ore Zeolite LLC

Business Development SLED

Ida-Ore Zeolite LLC

Waste Management Program Specialist

Idaho National Laboratory

Manager

Idaho National Laboratory

Manager, Waste Management

Idaho National Laboratory

Production Facilities Director

INL

CEO

International Isotopes Inc.

Sale representative

IWT CargoGuard

Sales Representative

IWT CargoGuard

BD Principal

Jacobs

Vice President, Strategy & Development

Jacobs

VP and GM

Jacobs

Vice President and Deputy General Manager

JACOBS

Press

kyodo news

Interim Executive Director

LLW Forum Inc.

Deputy Director

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Retired Manager, Analytical and Testing Laboratory

Monofrax LLC

President

Monofrax LLC

Sales Director

Monofrax LLC

Attorney

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLC

Partner

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Emergency Service Administrator

Morongo Band of Mission Indians

Director, Transportation and Packaging

NAC International

Vice President, Engineering and Licensing

NAC International Inc.

Sr. Vice President

NAC International Inc.

Board Director

National Academy of Sciences

EVP

Navarro

VP Waste Services

Navarro Research and Engineering

CEO

NDB Inc.

Chairman

Neptune and Company, Inc.

NSSAB Member

Nevada Site Specific Advisory Board (NSSAB)

NSSAB Vice-Chair

Nevada Site Specific Advisory Board (NSSAB)

General Engineer

NNSA

Deputy Associate Administrator

NNSA

General Engineer

NNSA

Team Leader

NRC

President

Nucclear Management Associates

Head of International Relations Department

Nuclear Agency & Radioactive Waste

Cabinet Director

Nuclear Agency & Radioactive Waste

General Secretary

Nuclear Agency & Radioactive Waste

Senior Director, Decommissioning and Used Fuels

Nuclear Energy Institute

Branch Chief, Low-level Waste and Projects Branch (LLWPB) Division of Decommissioning, Uranium Recovery, and Waste Programs (DUWP)

Nuclear Regulatory Commission

Executive Director

Nuclear Waste Strategy Coalition

Commissioner

Nye County

Information Officer

Nye County

Director

Nye County Nuclear Waste Repository Project Office3

Contractor

Nye County NWRPO

Contractor

Nye County NWRPO

Contractor

Nye County NWRPO

Auditor

Office of Inspector General

Team Leader

Office of Inspector General

West Coast Regional Technical Sales Manager

Orano Federal Services

Sector Manager

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Division Director

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Nuclear Business Development

PacTec, Inc.

President – Nuclear Division

PacTec, Inc.

Chairman/Spokesperson

Pahrump Paiute Tribe/CGTO

Business Development Mgr

Paxton & Vierling Steel

Senior Vice President

Perma-Fix Environmental Services Inc.

Sr. Vice President

Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc.

Vice President of Waste Services Business Development and Sales

Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc.

V.P. Business Development

Petersen Inc.

Business Development

Petersen Inc.

Professor

Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)

Environmental Program Coordinator

Prairie Island Indian Community

Senior Vice President

Pro 2 Serve

Advertising Director

Radwaste Solutions / Nuclear News (ANS)

Technical Sales Representative

Rolls-Royce Civil Nuclear

VP/GM Fire Safety & Utility

RSCC Wire and Cable LLC

Vice President

Sargent & Lundy

Program Manager – Radioactive Waste Management

Savannah River Nuclear Solutions

Senior Vice President

SECUR, LLC

CHP

SHB Inc

CEO

SIA Solutions LLC

Director, R&D

Southwest Research Institute

Senior Research Scientist

Southwest Research Institute (CNWRA)

Senior Research Scientist

Southwest Research Institute (CNWRA)

Executive Director

Southwestern Low Level Radioactive Waste Compact

President and Chief Executive Officer

SRSCRO

Executive Director

State of Nevada

Adminstrator of Technical Programs

State of Nevada

Vice President

Strata-G, LLC

Vice President

Studsvik, Inc.

Vice President Sales and Business Development

Studsvik, Inc.

USNRC Retired, Senior Nuclear Safety Consultant

Talisman International LLC

Radioactive Materials Compliance Engineer

TCEQ

Executive Vice President

TechSource

Geologist/Environmental Consultant

Tennessee Dept of Environment and Conservation

Geologist / Environmental Consultant

Tennessee Dept. of Environment & Conservation

RadWaste Superintendent

Tennessee Valley Authority

Staff Attorney

Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Health Physicist/Special Assistant

Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Director

Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

VSL Scientist

The Catholic University of America

Product Development Manager

Transco Products, Inc.

Chief, Radiation Safety Office

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers – Baltimore District

Director, DOE OSDBU

U.S. Department of Energy

Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary, Office of Environmental Management

U.S. Department of Energy

Procurement Director, Office of Contracting

U.S. Department of Energy

Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs

U.S. Department of Energy

Director, Quality & Mission Support Division

U.S. DOE – Oak Ridge Office of Environmental Management

Waste Disposition Manager

UCOR

CEO

UCOR

Chief of Staff

UCOR an AECOM-led partnership with Jacobs

Sr. Manager Hazardous Materials

Union Pacific Railroad

Sales Manager

Union Pacific Railroad

HEALTH PHYSICIST

United States Department of Energy

Manager, Technical and Nuclear Services

URS|CH2M Oak Ridge LLC

Auditor

US Department of Energy

General Engineer

US Department of Energy

Health Physicist

US Ecology

Director – Sales and Marketing

US Ecology

Director – Radio Waste Operations

US Ecology

Senior Scientist

US GAO

Export Control and Nonproliferation Branch Chief

US NRC

Health Physicist

USACE ST. LOUIS

Health Physicist

USACE ST. LOUIS

Senior Technical Advisor

USNRC – OIG

Business Development Manager

Veolia Nuclear Solutions

Vice President, Business Operations

Veolia Nuclear Solutions

Sr. Vice President Marketing &

VNS Federal Services

Director, Technology Group

VNS Federal Services

GeoMelt Richland Operations Manager

VNS Federal Services

Director, Technology Operations

VNS Federal Services

Environmental Scientist

WA Department of Ecology

President and Chief Operating Officer

Waste Control Specialists , LLC

President & COO

WCS

COO

WMI-2

Vice Presidnet

WOOD